Award Courses

Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate III in Early Childhood Education and Care CHC30113 TP00612
Diploma of Early Childhood Education and Care CHC50113 TP00614
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate III in Engineering - Mechanical Trade MEM30205 NTD
Diploma of Engineering - Advanced Trade MEM50105 NTL
Diploma of Engineering - Technical MEM50212 TP00482
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate IV in Community Services CHC42015 TP00825
Diploma of Counselling CHC51015 TP00941
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Kitchen Operations SIT20416 TP01014
Certificate III in Commercial Cookery SIT30816 TP01015
Certificate IV in Commercial Cookery SIT40516 TP01016
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Computer Assembly and Repair UEE20511 TP00383
Certificate II in Data and Voice Communications UEE20711 TP00384
Certificate II in Security Assembly and Set-up UEE21611 TP00385
Certificate II in Electronics UEE21911 TP00386
Certificate III in Computer Systems Equipment UEE30211 TP00387
Certificate III in Data and Voice Communications UEE30411 TP00388
Certificate III in Electronics and Communications UEE30911 TP00389
Diploma of Computer Systems Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Science - Flinders Uni Pathway DP00018
Diploma of Electronics and Communications Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Science - Flinders Uni Pathway DP00019
Diploma of Computer Systems Engineering UEE50111 TP00390
Diploma of Electronics and Communications Engineering UEE50511 TP00391
Advanced Diploma of Electronics and Communications Engineering/ Bachelor of Engineering Science - Flinders Uni Pathway DP00015
Advanced Diploma of Electronics and Communications Engineering UEE60211 TP00392
Associate Degree in Electronic Engineering CRS1400029 AC00058
Associate Degree in Biomedical Engineering CRS1400351 AC00078
Associate Degree in Electronic Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Computer and Network Systems) (Honours) Flinders Uni Pathway DP00059
Associate Degree in Electronic Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical) (Honours) - Flinders Uni Pathway DP00060
Associate Degree in Electronic Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Electronics) (Honours) - Flinders Uni Pathway DP00061
Associate Degree in Electronic Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Robotics) (Honours) - Flinders Uni Pathway DP00062
Associate Degree in Biomedical Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical)(Honours) - Flinders Uni Pathway DP00142
Associate Degree in Electronic Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical and Electronic) - Uni of Adelaide Pathway DP10001
Associate Degree in Biomedical Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical and Electronic) - Uni of Adelaide Pathway DP10018
Skill Set in Data Communications - Install and Modify Performance Data Communication Structured Cabling - UEE11 UEESS00052 SK00022
Skill Set in Data Communications - Install and Modify Performance Data Communication Optical Fibre - UEE11 UEESS00051 SK00024
Skill Set in Data Communications - ACMA 'Open' Cabling Provider - UEE11 UEESS00048 SK00025
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate I in English Proficiency 10267NAT AC00062
Certificate II in English Proficiency 10268NAT AC00063
Certificate III in English Proficiency 10269NAT AC00064
Certificate IV in English Proficiency 10270NAT AC00065
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Engineering MEM20105 NTB
Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade MEM30305 NTE
Certificate IV in Engineering MEM40105 NTK
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate IV in Youth Work CHC40413 TP00644
 

Short Courses

Course Name Duration
Made in Italy 8 hours Part Time
French Viennoiserie - Breakfast Pastries 4 hours Part Time
European Christmas Bread 4 hours Part Time
Viennoiserie (Foundation) 4 days Part Time
New Age & Ancient Grains (Foundation) 4 days Part Time
French Pastries & Tarts 4 days Part Time
Entremets 4 days Part Time
Artisan Baking - Sourdough 4 days Part Time
Artisan Baking - Italian 4 days Part Time
Artisan Baking - French 4 days Part Time
Baking with Sourdoughs 1 day Part Time
Pain de France 4 hours Part Time
Gluten Free - Bread & Pastries 4 hours Part Time
Party Cocktail Foods 8 hours Part Time
Modern Viennoiserie 4 days Part Time
Sourdough Production 4 days Part Time
Flat Breads of the World 4 days Part Time
Competition Bread (Mondial du Pain) 3 days Part Time
Ancient & New Age Grains (Advanced) 4 days Part Time
Advanced French Pastry 4 days Part Time
Advanced Entremets 4 days Part Time
Bagels, Pretzels and Bialys 3 days Part Time
Course Name Duration
Craft Beer Boot Camp 5 days Part Time
Micro Brewing 4 weeks Part Time
Beer Flavours and Styles 4 weeks Part Time
Course Name Duration
Plan and Organise Effective Minute Taking 3 hours Part Time
Preparing a Public Sector Job Application 1 day Part Time
Prepare an Effective Cover Letter 3 hours Part Time
Managing Customer Behaviour 1 day Part Time
MYOB for Business - Advanced 3 hours Part Time
Implement Good Customer Service Strategies 3 hours Part Time
Prepare an Effective CV 3 hours Part Time
Plan and Organise Effective Meetings 3 hours Part Time
MYOB for Business - Payroll 1 day Part Time
Course Name Duration
One Day Cheese Making Workshop 1 day Part Time
Course Name Duration
Child Safe Environments 7 hours Part Time
Introducing Sustainability to Children 1 day Part Time
Nature Play: Using Nature's Gifts 1 day Part Time
Course Name Duration
Warm Winter Pies 3 hours Part Time
Kids Kitchen 3 hours Part Time
Native Nourishment - Modern Australian with a Twist 3 hours Part Time
Produce Workshop - The Mushroom Man 2 hours Part Time
Produce Workshop - Fleurieu Prime Alpaca 2 hours Part Time
Produce Workshop - Samtass Seafood 2 hours Part Time
L Plates Let's do Brunch 3 hours Part Time
L Plates Asian Vego 3 hours Part Time
L Plates Made in Madrid 3 hours Part Time
L Plates Super Salads 3 hours Part Time
L Plates Japan Easy 3 hours Part Time
L Plates Out of Algeria 3 hours Part Time
L Plates Autumn in Italy 3 hours Part Time
L Plates Knead to Know 5 hours Part Time
L Plates Heat Seeking 3 hours Part Time
L Plates North by North East 3 hours Part Time
L Plates Afghan Banquet 3 hours Part Time
L Plates Yum Cha 3 hours Part Time
L Plates Playing with Fire 3 hours Part Time
L Plates My Whey 3 hours Part Time
Brunch Delight 3 hours Part Time
Food for Everybody 3 hours Part Time
Choux Shop 2 days Part Time
Course Name Duration
Basic Access 2013 1 day Part Time
Intermediate Access 2013 1 day Part Time
Advanced Word 2013 1 day Part Time
Basic Excel 2013 1 day Part Time
Basic Word 2013 1 day Part Time
Intermediate Excel 2013 1 day Part Time
Course Name Duration
Security Systems Installations and Servicing 32 hours Part Time
Coaxial and Structured (Cat6) Cabling Endoresement 16 hours Part Time
Course Name Duration
Provide First Aid 1 day Part Time
Provide Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR) 3 hours Part Time
Course Name Duration
Advanced Strength & Conditioning 4 days Part Time
Course Name Duration
High Boil Confectionery 3 hours Part Time
Brittles 3 hours Part Time
Low Boil Confectionery 3 hours Part Time
Fudges 3 hours Part Time
Microbiology for Food Auditors 1 week Part Time
Course Name Duration
Espresso Coffee Making 6 weeks Part Time
Responsible Service of Alcohol (RSA) - Update 1 day Part Time
SA Liquor Licensing Laws 1 day Part Time
Preparing & Serving Cocktails 6 hours Part Time
Responsible Service of Alcohol (RSA) 1 day Part Time
World of Bartending 30 hours Part Time
Café Culture 5 days Part Time
Intensive World of Bartending 4 days Part Time
Intensive Espresso Coffee Making 24 hours Part Time
Course Name Duration
Advanced Sausage Making 1 day Part Time
Kangaroo Harvester Compliance 2 hours Part Time
Cured and Smoked Products 3 hours Part Time
 

International Courses

Qualification National Code CRICOS Code
Certificate III in Early Childhood Education and Care CHC30113 083066F
Diploma of Early Childhood Education and Care CHC50113 083067E