Award Courses

Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate III Program in Food Processing (Micro Brewing) CP00238
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate III in Early Childhood Education and Care CHC30113 TP00612
Diploma of Early Childhood Education and Care CHC50113 TP00614
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate III in Engineering - Mechanical Trade MEM30205 NTD
Diploma of Engineering - Advanced Trade MEM50105 NTL
Diploma of Engineering - Technical MEM50212 TP00482
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Kitchen Operations SIT20416 TP01014
Certificate III in Commercial Cookery SIT30816 TP01015
Certificate IV in Commercial Cookery SIT40516 TP01016
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Data and Voice Communications UEE20711 TP00384
Certificate II in Electronics UEE21911 TP00386
Certificate III in Computer Systems Equipment UEE30211 TP00387
Certificate III in Data and Voice Communications UEE30411 TP00388
Certificate III in Electronics and Communications UEE30911 TP00389
Diploma of Electronics and Communications Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering Science - Flinders Uni Pathway DP00019
Diploma of Electronics and Communications Engineering/Associate Degree in Electronic Engineering DT00002
Diploma of Electronics and Communications Engineering/Associate Degree in Biomedical Engineering DT00003
Diploma of Computer Systems Engineering UEE50111 TP00390
Diploma of Electronics and Communications Engineering UEE50511 TP00391
Associate Degree in Electronic Engineering CRS1400029 AC00058
Associate Degree in Biomedical Engineering CRS1400351 AC00078
Associate Degree in Electronic Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Computer and Network Systems) (Honours) Flinders Uni Pathway DP00059
Associate Degree in Electronic Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Electrical) (Honours) - Flinders Uni Pathway DP00060
Associate Degree in Electronic Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Electronics) (Honours) - Flinders Uni Pathway DP00061
Associate Degree in Electronic Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Robotics) (Honours) - Flinders Uni Pathway DP00062
Associate Degree in Biomedical Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Biomedical)(Honours) - Flinders Uni Pathway DP00142
Associate Degree in Electronic Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical and Electronic) - Uni of Adelaide Pathway DP10001
Associate Degree in Biomedical Engineering/Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) (Electrical and Electronic) - Uni of Adelaide Pathway DP10018
Skill Set in Data Communications - Install and Modify Performance Data Communication Structured Cabling UEESS00052 SK00022
Skill Set in Data Communications - Install and Modify Performance Data Communication Optical Fibre UEESS00051 SK00024
Skill Set in Data Communications - ACMA 'Open' Cabling Provider UEESS00048 SK00025
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Diploma of Food Science and Technology FDF50311 TP00350
Diploma of Quality Auditing BSB51615 TP00821
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Engineering MEM20105 NTB
Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade MEM30305 NTE
Certificate IV in Engineering MEM40105 NTK
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Meat Processing (Meat Retailing) AMP20415 TP00881
Certificate III in Meat Processing (Retail Butcher) AMP30815 TP00882
Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate IV in Surveying CPP40216 TP00866
Diploma of Surveying CPP50116 TP00867
 

Short Courses

Course Name Duration
Made in Italy 2 days Part Time
French Pastry Classics 2 days Part Time
Advanced Viennoiserie 2 days Part Time
Gourmet Meat Pies 2 days Part Time
French Morning Pastries - Foundation Skills 1 day Part Time
The Art of Sourdough 2 days Part Time
Christmas Baking 1 day Part Time
Easter Baking 1 day Part Time
Artisan Breads 1 day Part Time
French Breads 2 days Part Time
Party Foods 2 days Part Time
Course Name Duration
Craft Beer Boot Camp 5 days Part Time
Beer Flavours and Styles 4 weeks Part Time
Course Name Duration
Cheese Making 101 6 hours Part Time
Course Name Duration
Native Nourishment - Modern Australian with a Twist 3.5 hours Part Time
A Vietnamese Cooking Journey 3.5 hours Part Time
Brunch Delight 3.5 hours Part Time
Degustation Journey 3 hours Part Time
Course Name Duration
Basic Access 2016 1 day Part Time
Intermediate Access 2016 1 day Part Time
Advanced Word 2016 1 day Part Time
Advanced Excel 2016 1 day Part Time
Basic Excel 2016 1 day Part Time
Basic Word 2016 1 day Part Time
Intermediate Word 2016 1 day Part Time
Course Name Duration
Provide First Aid 1 day Part Time
Provide Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR) 3 hours Part Time
Course Name Duration
High Boil Confectionery 3 hours Part Time
Brittles 3 hours Part Time
Low Boil Confectionery 3 hours Part Time
Fudges 3 hours Part Time
Course Name Duration
Espresso Coffee Making 6 weeks Part Time
Responsible Service of Alcohol (RSA) 1 day Part Time
Cocktails for Fun 6 hours Part Time
World of Bartending 30 hours Part Time
Café Culture 5 days Part Time
Intensive World of Bartending 4 days Part Time
Intensive Espresso Coffee Making 24 hours Part Time
Course Name Duration
Cured and Smoked Products 3 hours Part Time
 

International Courses

Qualification National Code CRICOS Code
Certificate III in Early Childhood Education and Care CHC30113 083066F
Certificate IV in Community Services CHC42015 091894C
Diploma of Early Childhood Education and Care CHC50113 083067E