Campuses

Southern regions

Mount Gambier Campus Courses

The courses below are those that are currently available at this campus. Click on a course below, discover your local campus and transform your future.


 

Award Courses


Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Financial Services FNS20115 TP00720
Certificate III in Financial Services FNS30115 TP00721
Certificate III in Accounts Administration FNS30315 TP00722
Certificate IV in Bookkeeping FNS40215 TP00723
Certificate IV in Accounting FNS40615 TP00724

Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate III in Individual Support (Ageing) CHC33015 TP00835
Certificate III in Individual Support (Home and Community) CHC33015 TP00837

Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Agriculture AHC20110 TP00182
Certificate II in Rural Operations AHC21210 TP00206
Certificate II Program in Dairy Induction CP00178
Certificate III in Agriculture AHC30110 TP00183
Certificate III in Agriculture (Dairy Production) AHC30210 TP00234
Certificate IV in Agriculture AHC40110 TP00203
Diploma of Agriculture AHC50110 TP00204


Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Retail Make-up and Skin Care SIB20110 TP00023
Certificate III in Beauty Services SHB30115 TP00887
Certificate IV in Beauty Therapy SHB40115 TP00899
Diploma of Beauty Therapy SIB50110 TP00027

Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Furniture Making MSF20313 TP00686
Certificate III in Carpentry CPC30211 TP00254
Certificate III in Furniture Making MSF30213 TP00689
Certificate III in Cabinet Making MSF31113 TP00694



Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Kitchen Operations SIT20312 TP00489
Certificate III in Catering Operations SIT31013 TP00636

Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate III in Individual Support (Disability) CHC33015 TP00836


Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Engineering MEM20105 NTB
Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade MEM30305 NTE


Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate III in Local Government LGA30104 NBC

Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Hairdressing SIH20111 TP00224
Certificate II in Salon Assistant SHB20216 TP00934
Certificate III in Hairdressing SIH30111 TP00225
Certificate IV in Hairdressing SIH40111 TP00226


Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Horticulture AHC20410 TP00143
Certificate III in Horticulture AHC30710 TP00144
Certificate IV in Horticulture AHC40410 TP00232

Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Hospitality SIT20213 TP00638
Certificate III in Hospitality SIT30713 TP00639
Certificate III Program in Catering Operations (Hospitality Stream) CP00170

Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate III in Education Support CHC30213 TP00625
Certificate IV in Education Support CHC40213 TP00626



Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate III in Engineering - Mechanical Trade MEM30205 NTD




Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate I in Retail Services SIR10112 TP00355
Certificate II in Retail Services SIR20212 TP00356
Certificate III in Retail Operations SIR30212 TP00357


Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate II in Women's Education 10253NAT AC00041
Certificate III in Women's Education 10254NAT AC00042

Course Name National Code TAFE SA Code
Certificate IV in Training and Assessment TAE40110 AZB
Diploma of Vocational Education and Training TAE50111 TP00157
Diploma of Training Design and Development TAE50211 TP00158
 

Short Courses


Course Name Duration
Chemical Card Re-Accreditation 1 day Part Time
Chemical Card 2 days Part Time

Course Name Duration
Child Safe Environments 7 hours Part Time
Child Safe Environments - Update Training 3 hours Part Time
Positive Psychology for Early Childhood Educators Boot Camp 2 days Part Time
Marte Meo Practitioner Training 6 days Part Time

Course Name Duration
Provide First Aid 1 day Part Time
Provide Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR) 3 hours Part Time

Course Name Duration
Chainsaw Operation and Maintenance 2 days Part Time

Course Name Duration
Capstone Assessment 1 week Part Time
Low Voltage Rescue and Resuscitation - Refresher 2 hours Part Time

Course Name Duration
Structured & Coaxial Cabling and Optical Fibre Endorsement 4 days Part Time

Course Name Duration
Utilising Cloud Services in a Small Business 1 day Part Time
Project Management - MS Project 2 days Part Time
Create and Use Databases - MS Access 4 weeks Part Time
Intermediate Excel 2013 1 day Part Time
Intermediate Word 2013 1 day Part Time


Course Name Duration
Cyber Security for Home and Small Business 1 day Part Time


Course Name Duration
Licence to Operate a Forklift Truck 2 days Part Time